:-) / >8-[ + 3:-D + ~:o
Sunday, July 22, 2007
  I Need Some Floo Powder. Pronto!
Wah hey!
Assalamualaikum & how’s everybody doin?

I’ve just recovered from a flu (Caturday, and I was in bed all day, bah!). I hate taking my flu meds sebab ngantuk *yawns* and I just can’t keep my eyes open. My next monthly check-up will be on the 25th and after that, I have a two-days course on Financial Instruments *yawn! from boredom*.

On the whole Parry Hotter, no, Hey! Reporter, no, uhm, Harry Potter hypez…

Find out your Harry Potter personality at LiquidGeneration!

Okay, so we know, MPH, Popular/ Harris and Times have decided not to sell the book because Carrefour and Tesco has offered the book for a mere RM69.90 (instead of the original price of RM109.90), so what’s a girl to do? I think I can still wait for the paperback version to come out. Lagipun, aku masih lagi belum habis baca HBP, so peeps, pls keep the spoilers to yourselves okay! (I feel really shitty sebab takleh nak baca dalam tren, kalau dapat tempat duduk, I feel really sick)


Nothing much, really. I’m in the mood to send postcards and have already received some beautiful cards in the mail. I’ve joined Postcrossing dot com, postcardx and various post/ snailmail related comms on LJ, so peeps, you won’t be seeing much updates here. Unless something happens. Or I’m in the mood for some random rant :) Later!


hai Zack! Long time no hear wooo..I hope you'll be fine ^^..Honestly,I hate last week.I dunno why lah.

Anyway,I really love the Harry Potter quiz! Btw,I got Harry!

Take care Zack!
you won’t be seeing much updates here


anyway, take care eh... skang nie dah aa time ujan manjang.

ps : ( kantoi pagi tadik pegi class 3 hours tak mandi, hahaha)
Aku dapat Sirius Black!
Gua dapat Dumbledore.

Gua paste kat blog
Harry? After how many tries? :P

Patut la kat Cyberjaya ada macam bau2 Grawp, hehe *rings bicycle bells*

Rest in peace, dear God Father :(

Rambut panjang dah okey, cuma kau kasi kaler blonde sikit la. Baru nampak mcm Dumbledore!
Haha..surprised huh? Well,it was my first attempt..yet,still,I'm surprised.
*rings bicycle bells too*

syhhhhhh sesenyap sket
tue br 1st time wat tue :P
mujur dok kat hostel, kalau dok offcampus mmg tak dpt laa wat perangai xsenonoh camtue :D
wa dapat harry...ceh, wa nak 'the one that shall not be named'..!
Kalau la kau dok kat dunia Harry Potter, aku rasa kau boleh jadi, hmm... what about Dean Thomas or Seamus Finnegan?

PS: Bang, buku amacam?
hah, I get Harry la pulak. br ndak aim dpt Draco :D
Hows yr bub girl?
Lama korang tak datang visit aku kat sini. Cheers
Hi Zack!

Aku pun dapat Hagrid la mcm ko. Hehehe... Anyway, final book ko tak beli lagik ek? Kazen aku dah beli, aku dah letak nama aku dlm queue...tapi lom ada masa nak baca lagi. Berdebor!!!!! Aku taknak tau ape2 pasal citer tu selagi aku tak habis baca Deathly Hallows tu.
Lum confirm baby girl, sebab masa scan tak nampak lagi.

Jihan: Aku baru beli semalam. Tapi nak habiskan HBP dulu, baru start TDH.
sy dpt harry!! jgn mare..hahahh! dh paste kat blog sy..
Post a Comment

<< Home
RM0.02 on films, fandoms, breastfeeding and motherhood. Stealing, hotlinking or plagiarizing is so not cool, yo.

My Photo
Location: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

I'm a number cruncher, married and a mother to 2 handsome young boys ~ Ikmal & Nabil. Also a self-confessed movie freak, a walking dictionary of useless facts and I just love swapping postcards. I love loud music, black t-shirts, good books and hot caramel macchiato. I hate hypocrisy, the colour pink, rude people, busy-bodies and those with 'holier than thou' attitude. :) I blog 'coz I hate talking. In real life, I'm this quiet person, often immersed in my own virtual world of obsessions, work and whatnot. Comments, suggestions, brickbats (even virtual cupcakes!) are loved, as long as you use the proper channels a.k.a the comments thingy or my e-mail ~ zackzip [at] hotmail [dot] com.

Message from the Blog Owner
  • Zack@MySpace
  • Zack@LiveJournal
  • Zack@Friendster
  • tags

    Half Date ~ Approaching Jannah Half A Date At A Time.

    Snail Mail is Lurve!

    Useful Sites for Smart Moms

    Breastfeeding is L.O.V.E

    My Favourite Bloggers

    MILF!~ Man, I Love Films!

    Read And Be Well Read

    Thursday Thirteen - Every Thursdays, Duh!

    My 15 Mins of Fame

    Geek & Proud of It!

    Zack's Geek Code : -----BEGIN GEEK CODE BLOCK----- Version: 3.1 GO d-- s+:+ a C++ P! L- E-- W++ N o-- K---- w+ O--- M-- V-- PS PE- Y-- PGP-- t+ 5- X+ R* tv+ b+++ DI++ D- G e++ h---- r+++ x+++ ------END GEEK CODE BLOCK------ UnGeek Me Here Yo
    Bloggers' Rights at EFF
    All Malaysian Bloggers Project
    reader/(s) online
    hits since 190805 You Love Me. You Do!
    March 2005 / April 2005 / May 2005 / June 2005 / July 2005 / August 2005 / September 2005 / October 2005 / November 2005 / December 2005 / January 2006 / February 2006 / March 2006 / April 2006 / May 2006 / June 2006 / July 2006 / August 2006 / September 2006 / October 2006 / November 2006 / December 2006 / January 2007 / February 2007 / March 2007 / April 2007 / May 2007 / June 2007 / July 2007 / August 2007 / September 2007 / October 2007 / December 2007 / February 2008 / March 2008 / April 2008 / May 2008 / June 2008 / July 2008 / August 2008 / September 2008 / October 2008 / November 2008 / January 2009 / February 2009 / June 2009 / July 2009 /

    Tima Kasih Abang Blogger

    Add to Technorati Favorites