:-) / >8-[ + 3:-D + ~:o
Thursday, January 04, 2007
  Thursday Thirteen #10
Just ‘Cause I Need My MyChem Fix For Today…

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

13 Fave lines from my fave MyChem Songs
atau C-H-O-R-U-S, according to Frankie, hehe…
(in no particular order, and no prizes for guessing which songs yo)

"This alone. You're in time for the show,

You're the one that I need, I'm the one that you loathe.
You can watch me corrode like a beast in repose,
Cause I love all the poison, away with the boys in the band."

Thou shall use and wish for white in MAC cosmetics ~ Gee circa TBP - image fr mcrowns.hopelessheart.org

"Can you see my eyes are shining bright?'

Cause I'm out here on the other side
Of a jet black hotel mirror.
And I'm so weak."

"Back home, off the run; Singing songs that make you slit your wrists

It isn't that much fun, staring down a loaded gun
So I won't stop dying, won't stop lying If you want I'll keep on crying
Did you get what you deserve? Is this what you always want me for?"

Thou shall see beauty in bloody love. ~ Gee and Mikey as babies - screencap made and uploaded by moi

"Well, Mother, what the war did to my legs and to my tongue,

You should've raised a baby girl,I should've been a better son.
If you could coddle the infection they can amputate at once.
You should’ve been,I could've been a better son."

Thou shalt not feed the Mikey ~ image from mcrowns.hopelesshearts.org

"Can you hear me cry out to you?

Words I thought I'd choke on figure out.
I'm really not so with you any more.
I'm just a ghost, so I can't hurt you anymore,
So I can't hurt you anymore."

"And if they get me and the sun goes down into the ground

And if they get me take this spike to my heart and..
And if they get me and the sun goes down
And if they get me take this spike and..
You put the spike in my heart"

Wee Gee & Smiley Mikey. Screencap made n uploaded by moi

"Now turn away, Cause I'm awful just to see.

Cause all my hair's abandoned all my body,
Oh, my agony. Know that I will never marry.
Baby, I'm just soggy from the chemo, But counting down the days to go.
It just ain't living. And I just hope you know,
That if you say goodbye today,I'd ask you to be true.
Cause the hardest part of this is leaving you."

Thou shall not steal Gerard's driver's license, or luggage, or sidekick, or locks of hair : you may of course feel free to steal his make-up and pants. (maybe not his pants …unless they happen to fall off because of that d**n womens cut.) ~ Gee sans make-up, in LOTMS - image fr mcrowns.hopelesshearts.org

"A world that sends you reeling from decimated dreams

Your misery and hate will kill us all
So paint it black and take it back, Lets shout it loud and clear
Defiant to the end we hear the call
To carry on"

"Came a time

When every star fall brought you to tears again
We are the very hurt you sold
And what's the worst you take (worst you take)
from every heart you break (heart you break)
And like the blade you stain (blade you stain)
Well I've been holding on tonight"

Thou shall never reveal the actual pronunciation of One Mr. Frank Anthony's last name ~ Frank Iero in LOTMS - screencap made n uploaded by moi

"So give me all your poison;
And give me all your pills
And give me all your hopeless hearts; And make me ill
You're running after something; That you'll never kill
If this is what you want; Then fire at will"

"At the end of the world

Or the last thing I see
You are Never coming home
Never coming home
Could I? Should I?"

Frankie and Mikey gaya skema and Toro without the fro, from The Ghost of You video - screencap made and uploaded by moi

"Sometimes I cry so hard from pleading

So sick and tired of all the needless beating
But baby when they knock you down and out
It's where you oughta stay"

"Forget about the dirty looks

The photographs your boyfriend took
You said you read me like a book
But the pages are all torn and frayed now"

I'm Okay, people (I Promise)

Labels: , ,

zack, depa dtg tokyo rabu minggu depan tapi aku tak pegi...
haii bape kali nk leave comment tp asik xbley jerk. tatau laa maner satu yg mengong - connection ker blogger. anyhoos~

btw its C-H-O-R-U-S *chuckle*

*damn, asyik dok tringat scene tue la plaks, eheheh*

Can you see my eyes are shining bright?
nape yerk, kalau dengar line nie mesti tringat time gee-tard wat crazy-eyeball dier tue. bab gee. you're gonna scare the kid, honey...

So give me all your poison; And give me all your pills
And give me all your hopeless hearts; And make me ill

did this particular verse reminds you to LOTMS? part yg gee ngan toro nyanyi venom ala a cappella tue. cause it has that kind of effect on me. dan sbb scene tue jugak laa bley minat lagu venom nih. hahahaha

and lastly - "it's eye-year-oh"

*kiss frankie*
*messed up gee's hair*
*run off to continue study*

ps : esok last paper! yay!
*babe, bukan bab*

typo la plaks. lain macam plak biler bacer sentence tue. hehehe eceli nie tgh break jap, otak tgh sebu bacer 6 chapters. insyaAllah esok pas exam ndak apdet blog puas2. byk betul mende nk citer *big grin*
Huhu… bestnya! Aku rasa pertengahan bulan January nanti diorang kat Qld, on their Aussie tour (so damn close to my brother la pulak, aisey). Dunno why my MyChem newsletter cuma bagi tour dates dan concert venues utk US of A aje. Tak fair! :(

*patiently waiting for you to finish the exam* + *big grin oso*
(akak pun tengah sibuk gila ni, nak siapkan report, la ni bangun pepagi Ahad buat, and then nak kena gi ofis pulak karang. Sigh...)

Tang C-H-O-R-U-S tu…
(muka dia senyum jek bila mengeja… alamak comelnya…!)

Gee and and his crazy eyeball – itu memang stail dia. Dramatik gila masa perform. OTT habis! (tengok ending VC GoY tu, suka sangat buat mata besar2 camtuh!)

On Venom : Ya, ya. Memang pun. Satu lagi, rasanya kalau tak silap akak masa diorang introduce band members, lagu ni kuar masa Frank Iero (rasanya la, ke Our Lady of Sorrows, demn tak ingat walaupun dan nak sejuta kali tengok!)

PS: Takyah mess up Gee’s hair, memang dah sedia ada messy dah. As for Frankie, ko nak kena balun ngan Jamia Nestor ke, hehe… (dgr2 diorang dah kawen ke? I mean, no more GF/BF lagi dah? Huhu...)

PS: Ntah ngaper komen blogger ni kekadang sewel. What I always do is, tulis komen kat MS Word dulu, then copy and paste kat sini. That way (Gerard? Mikey? Damn, I’m crazy), Insya Allah komen tak hilang (especially bila dah taip banyak dah. Mesti leceh gila nak taip sekali lagi kan?) Dan at the same time boleh check for spelling and what not.
that way : i think i go gee-tard, sbb bley dpt frankie skalik... and mikey too. dpt mikey, bley main ngan bunny. hihihi

wohoo gee comes in bonus package(s)!

*damn im crazy too*

insyaAllah petang nie last paper, dah tak larat ndak exam. mujur last paper nie multimedia mgmt jerk, xde la heavy sgt
Mikey dah jadi milik Alicia, huhu...

Gee-tard, Frerard, Waycest, hoi my twisted MyChem vocab dah bertambah weh! (satu lagi akak terfikir - My Neighbour toToro, hehe...)

Exam buat bebetul. Dah habih nanti buleh sambung balik aktiviti fangurl kita, hehe (i have a deadline too, shite. Damn these budget papers!)

PS: Pardon the giggles. I've just watched LOTMS with my sister last nite (half-WAY jelah) (Gee?). Kalau ada my cousin Qila, hampeh mesti tiga2 meleleh air liur depan TV...
haaa satu lagi nk tambah vocab MyChem.


just learned this maser besdei bob aritue. cute laa plaks, i think i keep this. along with gee-tard (since gee ske sgt wat crazy moments dier tue, hihihi)

lps exam nie nk revenge wat animated gif byk2. haruslah layan LOTMS 3-4 kali lagik for ahem, research for the right clip for the animated gif. :D

Mikey dah jadi milik Alicia, huhu...

alicia who? hahaha. nothing last forever, ndak2 MyChem nk full touring for 2 years or so. so alicia kene dok umah jager bunny. and mikey, call me eh if you get too lonely

*okay, cold shower in order, i think*
"lps exam nie nk revenge wat animated gif byk2. haruslah layan LOTMS 3-4 kali lagik for ahem, research for the right clip for the animated gif. :D"

May I offer thee my humble suggestions? For now la. :P

Frankie buat ‘magic show’ masa TMO I’m Not Okay rasanya.

Frankie ngantuk, menguap dok kat tangga, ditto.

Mikey iron rambut, (tak ingat lak chapter mana.)

Frankie giggled masa kata "I remembered getting up on a chair, watching my first MyChem show" ~ Chapter The First My Chem Show

Gee : "You were terrified" * giggled*
Frankie : "You were drunk" *giggled *
~ chapter The First My Chem Show

Any scene with Bob dalam aksi menepis kamera.

The guys tengok awek2 pastuh blah ~ masa bridge "If I Fall…" VC lagu GoY.

"Trust me" Frankie kissed Gee ~ VC I’m Not Okay (I Promise) versi Marc Webb

Frankie kuar dr locker & sergah awek ~ ditto


Any scenes between Gee and Bert McCracken (what a fugly mofo).


…and mikey, call me eh if you get too lonely

or Gee, call me when you’re sober, hehe…

Kamon Zack, report tak siap lagi tu…
or Gee, call me when you’re sober, hehe…

uikh, kalau camtue sure la tetiap ari gee-tard call. tak aci, tak aci!
Apa boleh buat Sha Honey, cermin ni tak cukup besar untuk kita berdua... :P
eh dah tau dah psl Frankie sakit? :( mannn, macam Chester la plaks mamat nih, asyik sakit jerk
Sha dahlink:
Macam pak menakan aku la plak bebudak MyChem nih, lagi tau pasal diorang drp sedara mara sendiri. hehe...

Dunno. What happened? The last thing I knew that made my fave boys 'sick' was during that stupid Jimmy Kimmel show. Apakebodowhnya orang2 yang punk'd-kan bf2 aku tuh. *geleng kepala*
Post a Comment

<< Home
RM0.02 on films, fandoms, breastfeeding and motherhood. Stealing, hotlinking or plagiarizing is so not cool, yo.

My Photo
Location: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

I'm a number cruncher, married and a mother to 2 handsome young boys ~ Ikmal & Nabil. Also a self-confessed movie freak, a walking dictionary of useless facts and I just love swapping postcards. I love loud music, black t-shirts, good books and hot caramel macchiato. I hate hypocrisy, the colour pink, rude people, busy-bodies and those with 'holier than thou' attitude. :) I blog 'coz I hate talking. In real life, I'm this quiet person, often immersed in my own virtual world of obsessions, work and whatnot. Comments, suggestions, brickbats (even virtual cupcakes!) are loved, as long as you use the proper channels a.k.a the comments thingy or my e-mail ~ zackzip [at] hotmail [dot] com.

Message from the Blog Owner
  • Zack@MySpace
  • Zack@LiveJournal
  • Zack@Friendster
  • tags

    Half Date ~ Approaching Jannah Half A Date At A Time.

    Snail Mail is Lurve!

    Useful Sites for Smart Moms

    Breastfeeding is L.O.V.E

    My Favourite Bloggers

    MILF!~ Man, I Love Films!

    Read And Be Well Read

    Thursday Thirteen - Every Thursdays, Duh!

    My 15 Mins of Fame

    Geek & Proud of It!

    Zack's Geek Code : -----BEGIN GEEK CODE BLOCK----- Version: 3.1 GO d-- s+:+ a C++ P! L- E-- W++ N o-- K---- w+ O--- M-- V-- PS PE- Y-- PGP-- t+ 5- X+ R* tv+ b+++ DI++ D- G e++ h---- r+++ x+++ ------END GEEK CODE BLOCK------ UnGeek Me Here Yo
    Bloggers' Rights at EFF
    All Malaysian Bloggers Project
    reader/(s) online
    hits since 190805 You Love Me. You Do!
    March 2005 / April 2005 / May 2005 / June 2005 / July 2005 / August 2005 / September 2005 / October 2005 / November 2005 / December 2005 / January 2006 / February 2006 / March 2006 / April 2006 / May 2006 / June 2006 / July 2006 / August 2006 / September 2006 / October 2006 / November 2006 / December 2006 / January 2007 / February 2007 / March 2007 / April 2007 / May 2007 / June 2007 / July 2007 / August 2007 / September 2007 / October 2007 / December 2007 / February 2008 / March 2008 / April 2008 / May 2008 / June 2008 / July 2008 / August 2008 / September 2008 / October 2008 / November 2008 / January 2009 / February 2009 / June 2009 / July 2009 /

    Tima Kasih Abang Blogger

    Add to Technorati Favorites