:-) / >8-[ + 3:-D + ~:o
Monday, September 05, 2005
  Jgn Panas Punggung Ye, En Winterbottom...
9 Songs (2004)

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

(The two leads - Matt & Lisa, fully covered, which is only in 25% of this movie)

In a nutshell : Matt, a young glaciologist, soars across the vast, silent, icebound immensities of the South Pole as he recalls his love affair with Lisa. They meet at a mobbed rock concert in a vast music hall in London. They are in bed at night's end. Together, over a period of several months, they pursue a mutual sexual passion whose inevitable stages unfold in counterpoint to nine live-concert songs. (Thanks, imdb.com !)

Mama’s dua sen : Duhai En Punggung Musim Sejuk (buat stail Roslan Aziz), kenapa la kau buat filem ni ? Heck, it’s sex, sex and more sex (graphic ones pulak tu…) Aisey, kalau aku nak tgk people f*****g, I’d buy porn CD’s. Kalau aku nak tgk konsert rock, I’d buy Franz Ferdinand/ Super Furry Animals etc punya CD’s, and if I wanna watch some documentaries on the North Pole, aku boleh tgk kat National Geographic, my dear. Lebih informative. And yeah, mana ada Claudia Schiffer ? (She posed topless on the cover of the DVD). Aiyaya.

Mama bagi : ** / *****. I dunno about you guys, but personally, aku tak suka filem2 sex yg bertopengkan art/ indie. Mindless crap. Period. Buang duit aku dan all my 69 minutes of it.
And yeah, this is my first encounter with an uncircumcised (adult) p***s, which makes me shudder till today...


but then again, mcm ko cakap; film ni is 3 in 1! tonton satu, dapat tiga! three for the price of one! yaiyy!!

claudia schiffer tu agaknya hasil kerja ah liang dvd la tu

Aaahh, bodo la. Aku sebenornya malas nak tgk filem2 18 sx camni. Very the leceh la. Betul. Aku lebih prefer something sensual and erotic rather than full blown nudity + sex etc. Like they said, erotic is when you use feather, porn is when u use the whole chicken. Citer ni, lebih kurang dah mcm ayam golek 5 bintang kat Pantai Dalam tu la...

btw, nama dia Augustine, bukan Ah Liang. Aku siap ada phone number dia lagi....
Zack : kau beli DVD tu kat mana? Adakah bermaksud kau juga telah tidak menonton 'Cruel Intention'?
En Ayah, the original Cruel Intention, remake of Dangerous Liaisons with Sarah Michelle Gellar/Ryan Philippe/ Reese Witherspoon/ Selma Blair, adalah salah satu my personal favourite dlm genre teen movie. My fave part - Kathryn teaching Cecile how to kiss, and the soundtrack, featuring the Placebo's Every You, Every Me. Cool !

Oh yes, I get my dose of DVD's dr Sg Wang Plaza.
Post a Comment

<< Home
RM0.02 on films, fandoms, breastfeeding and motherhood. Stealing, hotlinking or plagiarizing is so not cool, yo.

My Photo
Location: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

I'm a number cruncher, married and a mother to 2 handsome young boys ~ Ikmal & Nabil. Also a self-confessed movie freak, a walking dictionary of useless facts and I just love swapping postcards. I love loud music, black t-shirts, good books and hot caramel macchiato. I hate hypocrisy, the colour pink, rude people, busy-bodies and those with 'holier than thou' attitude. :) I blog 'coz I hate talking. In real life, I'm this quiet person, often immersed in my own virtual world of obsessions, work and whatnot. Comments, suggestions, brickbats (even virtual cupcakes!) are loved, as long as you use the proper channels a.k.a the comments thingy or my e-mail ~ zackzip [at] hotmail [dot] com.

Message from the Blog Owner
  • Zack@MySpace
  • Zack@LiveJournal
  • Zack@Friendster
  • tags

    Half Date ~ Approaching Jannah Half A Date At A Time.

    Snail Mail is Lurve!

    Useful Sites for Smart Moms

    Breastfeeding is L.O.V.E

    My Favourite Bloggers

    MILF!~ Man, I Love Films!

    Read And Be Well Read

    Thursday Thirteen - Every Thursdays, Duh!

    My 15 Mins of Fame

    Geek & Proud of It!

    Zack's Geek Code : -----BEGIN GEEK CODE BLOCK----- Version: 3.1 GO d-- s+:+ a C++ P! L- E-- W++ N o-- K---- w+ O--- M-- V-- PS PE- Y-- PGP-- t+ 5- X+ R* tv+ b+++ DI++ D- G e++ h---- r+++ x+++ ------END GEEK CODE BLOCK------ UnGeek Me Here Yo
    Bloggers' Rights at EFF
    All Malaysian Bloggers Project
    reader/(s) online
    hits since 190805 You Love Me. You Do!
    March 2005 / April 2005 / May 2005 / June 2005 / July 2005 / August 2005 / September 2005 / October 2005 / November 2005 / December 2005 / January 2006 / February 2006 / March 2006 / April 2006 / May 2006 / June 2006 / July 2006 / August 2006 / September 2006 / October 2006 / November 2006 / December 2006 / January 2007 / February 2007 / March 2007 / April 2007 / May 2007 / June 2007 / July 2007 / August 2007 / September 2007 / October 2007 / December 2007 / February 2008 / March 2008 / April 2008 / May 2008 / June 2008 / July 2008 / August 2008 / September 2008 / October 2008 / November 2008 / January 2009 / February 2009 / June 2009 / July 2009 /

    Tima Kasih Abang Blogger

    Add to Technorati Favorites